Fiserv Forum

Find parking near Fiserv Forum

Paying for parking near Fiserv Forum is easy

Fiserv Forum is a modern, multi-purpose arena in downtown Milwaukee that hosts Milwaukee Bucks games, Marquette University basketball, major concerts, family shows, and special events, making it one of the city’s busiest destinations. Located in the vibrant Deer District, it draws large crowds year-round, so streets around the arena can become congested before and especially after events, particularly along major routes connecting to I-94 and I-43. With thousands of visitors arriving in a short time window, planning your trip and securing parking in advance helps you avoid circling the blocks, reduces pre-event stress, and lets you spend more time enjoying the neighborhood’s restaurants and entertainment.

Parking near Fiserv Forum includes a mix of structured facilities and surface lots in the surrounding downtown area, which can fill quickly for popular games and concerts. Street parking in nearby blocks is typically metered, time-limited, and heavily used on event days, so relying on finding an open curbside space at the last minute is risky and can lead to longer walks or potential enforcement issues if you misread signs. Booking parking ahead of time and reviewing local regulations, payment requirements, and any posted restrictions will make it easier to get in and out of the area smoothly. Always check the latest information from official and local sources before you travel, as parking rules and availability can change over time.

Parking near Fiserv Forum

Ace Lot
Ace Lot
from $1.65

Ace Lot

Ace Lot6 min walk
Ace Lot24 / 7
View details
Impark - 1201 N. Edison St. - Lot #11
Impark - 1201 N. Edison St. - Lot #11
from $6

Impark - 1201 N. Edison St. - Lot #11

Impark - 1201 N. Edison St. - Lot #117 min walk
Impark - 1201 N. Edison St. - Lot #1124 / 7
View details
1420 N. 6th St. Lot
1420 N. 6th St. Lot
from $20

1420 N. 6th St. Lot

1420 N. 6th St. Lot8 min walk
1420 N. 6th St. Lot24 / 7
View details
4th & Vliet Lot
4th & Vliet Lot
from $1

4th & Vliet Lot

4th & Vliet Lot8 min walk
4th & Vliet Lot24 / 7
View details
The Brewery Structure Garage
The Brewery Structure Garage
from $3.4

The Brewery Structure Garage

The Brewery Structure Garage7 min walk
The Brewery Structure Garage24 / 7
View details
Impark - 1075 N. 8th St. - Lot #13
Impark - 1075 N. 8th St. - Lot #13
from $7

Impark - 1075 N. 8th St. - Lot #13

Impark - 1075 N. 8th St. - Lot #138 min walk
Impark - 1075 N. 8th St. - Lot #1324 / 7
View details
WI1191: MPAC (Marcus Center) Garage
WI1191: MPAC (Marcus Center) Garage
from $4.54

WI1191: MPAC (Marcus Center) Garage

WI1191: MPAC (Marcus Center) Garage9 min walk
WI1191: MPAC (Marcus Center) Garage
View details
MKE Parking Garage
MKE Parking Garage
from $5

MKE Parking Garage

MKE Parking Garage10 min walk
MKE Parking Garage24 / 7
View details
1214 N. Water St. Lot
1214 N. Water St. Lot
from $6

1214 N. Water St. Lot

1214 N. Water St. Lot11 min walk
1214 N. Water St. Lot24 / 7
View details
Water Street Parking Garage
Water Street Parking Garage
from $4

Water Street Parking Garage

Water Street Parking Garage11 min walk
Water Street Parking Garage24 / 7
View details
Blatz Street Parking Lot
Blatz Street Parking Lot

Blatz Street Parking Lot

Blatz Street Parking Lot11 min walk
Blatz Street Parking Lot24 / 7
View details
Springhill Suites Milwaukee - Valet Kiosk
Springhill Suites Milwaukee - Valet Kiosk
from $40

Springhill Suites Milwaukee - Valet Kiosk

Springhill Suites Milwaukee - Valet Kiosk12 min walk
Springhill Suites Milwaukee - Valet Kiosk
View details
330 W. Wells Garage
330 W. Wells Garage
from $5

330 W. Wells Garage

330 W. Wells Garage11 min walk
330 W. Wells Garage24 / 7
View details
Bonnie's Lot North
Bonnie's Lot North
from $10.65

Bonnie's Lot North

Bonnie's Lot North12 min walk
Bonnie's Lot North24 / 7
View details
Schlitz Park Lot
Schlitz Park Lot

Schlitz Park Lot

Schlitz Park Lot11 min walk
Schlitz Park Lot24 / 7
View details
1433 N. Water St. Lot - P810
1433 N. Water St. Lot - P810

1433 N. Water St. Lot - P810

1433 N. Water St. Lot - P81012 min walk
1433 N. Water St. Lot - P810
View details
WI1205: Baird Center Garage
WI1205: Baird Center Garage
from $7

WI1205: Baird Center Garage

WI1205: Baird Center Garage12 min walk
WI1205: Baird Center Garage24 / 7
View details
Lot 1300
Lot 1300

Lot 1300

Lot 130013 min walk
Lot 1300
View details
Bonnie's Lot South
Bonnie's Lot South
from $9.65

Bonnie's Lot South

Bonnie's Lot South13 min walk
Bonnie's Lot South24 / 7
View details

Cheapest parkings near Fiserv Forum

Parking start at

$1

How to park near Fiserv Forum

Typical visit duration at Fiserv Forum 3-5 hours

Limited metered street parking is available on nearby downtown blocks, with standard Milwaukee meter hours, event-rate enforcement, and posted restrictions, so it is best not to rely on finding a curbside space right at show time.

Overnight parking Available at Ace Lot, Impark - 1201 N. Edison St. - Lot #11, and other locations (marked with 24/7 hours).

Onsite parking Fiserv Forum is served by the official 5th Street Parking Structure and Highland Structure directly adjacent to the arena, which are operated with event and daily parking rates and can be reserved in advance.

Frequently asked questions

Fiserv Forum

Get started with ParkMobile today

Whether you're looking for a spot in the moment or want to reserve a space ahead of time, ParkMobile puts the power in the palm of your hand.