Nashville Farmers' Market

Find parking near Nashville Farmers' Market

Paying for parking near Nashville Farmers' Market is easy

Located just north of downtown Nashville beside Bicentennial Capitol Mall State Park, Nashville Farmers' Market is a lively year-round destination for fresh produce, artisan foods, and local restaurants in its Market House and open-air farm sheds. The market draws both locals and visitors, especially on weekends and during peak growing seasons, which can make the surrounding streets and nearby intersections along Rosa L Parks Boulevard feel busy with both vehicle and pedestrian traffic. With its mix of food vendors, specialty shops, and seasonal events, planning your trip in advance helps you spend more time exploring and less time circling for a space.

Parking in the immediate area typically includes on-site surface lots and nearby city or state facilities, which can fill up quickly during popular market hours, so drivers should be prepared for competition over the most convenient spaces and potentially heavier congestion at peak arrival and departure times. Street parking in the surrounding downtown and Germantown corridors can be limited, subject to posted time limits, meters, and residential or government restrictions, so it is important to read all signs carefully and allow extra time to find a legal spot. Booking parking near Nashville Farmers' Market ahead of your visit can reduce stress, provide a more predictable arrival, and is especially helpful if you plan to carry purchases or continue on to other downtown attractions on foot. Always confirm current parking regulations, rates, and operating hours with official and up-to-date sources before you travel.

Parking near Nashville Farmers' Market

1209 7th Ave. N. Lot
1209 7th Ave. N. Lot

1209 7th Ave. N. Lot

1209 7th Ave. N. Lot9 min walk
1209 7th Ave. N. Lot24 / 7
View details
5th & Jefferson Lot
5th & Jefferson Lot
from $50

5th & Jefferson Lot

5th & Jefferson Lot13 min walk
5th & Jefferson Lot24 / 7
View details
Jefferson & 3rd Lot
Jefferson & 3rd Lot
from $20

Jefferson & 3rd Lot

Jefferson & 3rd Lot15 min walk
Jefferson & 3rd Lot24 / 7
View details

Cheapest parkings near Nashville Farmers' Market

Parking start at

$20

How to park near Nashville Farmers' Market

Typical visit duration at Nashville Farmers' Market 1-3 hours

Street parking is available along Rosa L Parks Boulevard and nearby streets, but spaces are limited and many curbside spots use Nashville’s standard time limits or meters, so always check posted signs before leaving your car.

Overnight parking Available at 1209 7th Ave. N. Lot, 5th & Jefferson Lot, and other locations (marked with 24/7 hours).

Onsite parking Nashville Farmers' Market operates a large surface parking lot shared with the Tennessee State Museum that typically offers free customer parking on-site, though it can fill up during busy weekend markets and lunchtime hours.

Frequently asked questions

Nashville Farmers' Market

Get started with ParkMobile today

Whether you're looking for a spot in the moment or want to reserve a space ahead of time, ParkMobile puts the power in the palm of your hand.