Antojitos Martin

Find parking near Antojitos Martin

Paying for parking near Antojitos Martin is easy

Antojitos Martin at 310 E Florence Ave in Inglewood is a popular neighborhood spot known for Mexican street food, fresh juices, and sweet treats, drawing both locals and visitors exploring nearby attractions like SoFi Stadium and the Intuit Dome. Situated on a busy commercial stretch near Market Street, it is a convenient stop for a quick bite or a casual meet‑up, but that central location also means higher traffic volumes throughout much of the day.

The surrounding streets feature a mix of metered and time-limited curbside spaces that can fill quickly, especially around meal times and on weekends, so planning your visit and arranging parking near Antojitos Martin in advance can save you time and reduce stress. Expect frequent vehicle and pedestrian activity, narrower side streets, and local parking rules that may include posted time limits, residential preference, or street-cleaning hours, so it is important to read all signs carefully and verify current regulations with official city or transportation sources before you arrive.

Parking near Antojitos Martin

659 Aerick St. Lot
659 Aerick St. Lot

659 Aerick St. Lot

659 Aerick St. Lot14 min walk
659 Aerick St. Lot24 / 7
View details
323 N. Prairie Ave. Garage
323 N. Prairie Ave. Garage

323 N. Prairie Ave. Garage

323 N. Prairie Ave. Garage14 min walk
323 N. Prairie Ave. Garage
View details

How to park near Antojitos Martin

Typical visit duration at Antojitos Martin 1-2 hours

Street parking is available on Florence Avenue and nearby residential side streets, but spaces can be tight and subject to time limits, permit parking, and posted restrictions, especially during evenings and event days at nearby stadiums and arenas.

Overnight parking Available at 659 Aerick St. Lot (marked with 24/7 hours).

Onsite parking Not available. The closest parking is at 659 Aerick St. Lot, a 14 minute walk away.

Frequently asked questions

Antojitos Martin

Get started with ParkMobile today

Whether you're looking for a spot in the moment or want to reserve a space ahead of time, ParkMobile puts the power in the palm of your hand.